Curating degree zero tour 2003-2008

Tour:

Plug-in, Basle, Switzerland; Centre d’art Contemporain, Geneva, Switzerland

Offenses Kunstlerhaus, Linz, Austria

Spike Island, Bristol, UK

Reingunggesellschaft Halle fur kunst Reichenbachstr,2, Luennenburg, Germany

International project space, Bourneville, Birmingham, UK

The artspace at Imperial college, London, UK

Sparwasser, Berlin, Germany 

Edinburgh School of art, Edinburgh, Scotland

Nuovia Accademia di Belle Arti, Organised by Marco Scotini, Milan, Italy

Festival de kunste and Museum fur Gestaltung, Mobile trailer project, Zurich, Switzerland

Insa space, Seoul, South Korea

Northern Gallery for Contemporary Art, Sunderland, UK

(Cat plus book) 

With Beatrice Von Bismark, Joshua Decter, Ute Meta Bauer, Catherine David, Maria Hlavajova, Maria Lind, Hans Ulrich Obrist, Justin Hoffmann, Gregory Sholette 

Venues and dates of tour

31 January – 8 March 2003

[plug.in]
St. Alban-Rheinweg 64, Basel

8 August – 15 September 2003

Künstlerhaus Bremen
Am Deich 68/68, Bremen
www.kuenstlerhausbremen.de

12 February – 6 March 2005

Halle für Kunst
Reichenbachstr. 2, Lüneburg
www.halle-fuer-kunst.de

27 May – 26 June 2005

Artlab at Imperial College, London
Installation design and archive re-interpretation by Artlab, Jeanine Richards and Charlotte Cullinan.

Discussion Event: 6th of May 2005
“Curating is part of my practice”
at Serpentine Gallery, The Sackler Centre of Arts Education with Henrik Schrat, Paul O’Neill, Lise Nelleman and Artlab, Jeanine Richards + Charlotte Cullinan

0 December 2006 – 4 February 2007

Insa Art Space
Arts Council Korea, 90 Wanseo-dong, Jongno-gu, Seoul, Korea
www.insaartspace.or.kr

29 October – 15 November 2008

Galerija Miroslav Kraljevic
Zagreb, Croatia
www.g-mk.hr

List of participating artists and curators

Arts Initiative Tokyo,
Rosanne Altstatt,
Amasté,
Artlab,
Anthony Auerbach,
B+B: Sophie Hope & Sarah Carrington,
Marius Babias,
Basekamp,
Ute Meta Bauer,
Lorenzo Benedetti,
Tobias Berger,
Ursula Biemann,
Beatrice Von Bismarck,
Blok,
Lionel Bovier,
Tim Brennan,
c a l c,
camouflage,
Ele Carpenter,
Daniela Cascella,
Vaari Claffey,
Barbara Clausen,
consonni,
Copenhagen Free University,
CRUMB,
Alice Creischer & Andreas Siekmann, D.A.E: Peio Aguirre & Leire Vergara, Catherine David,
Joshua Decter,
Clémentine Deliss,
Claire Doherty,
Barnaby Drabble,
Sergio Edelsztein,
Eichelmann, Faiers & Rust, EIPCP, Octavian Esanu, Jacob Fabricius, Elena Filipovic, Fiteiro Cultural, Freee, Mark Garry, Sönke Gau, Catalin Gheorghe, GMK, David Goldenberg, Horst Griese, Frederikke Hansen,
Kent Hansen,
Maria Hlavajova,
Justin Hoffmann,
Manray Hsu,
Andrew Hunt, Per Hüttner, Instant Coffee,
International 3, K&K, Christoph Keller, Alexander Koch, Annette Kosak, Holger Kube Ventura, Kuda.org, Kuratorisk Aktion, Daniel Kurjakovic, Simon Lamunière, Kelly Large, Maria Lind, Locus +, Chus Martínez, Bernd Milla, Elke aus dem Moore, Nina Möntmann, Heike Munder, Lise Nellemann, Tone Olaf Nielsen, Hans Ulrich Obrist, NEID, Paul O’Neill, Marion von Osten, Sarah Pierce/The Metropolitan Complex, Planet22, Tadej Pogacar, Prelom, Aisling Prior, Protoacademy, Catherine Queloz, Reinigungsgesellschaft, RELAX, Dorothee Richter,
Maria Riskova, Stella Rollig, Sabine Schaschl-Cooper, Annette Schindler, Katharina Schlieben, Eva Schmidt, Trebor Scholz, Marco Scotini, Yukiko Shikata, Nathalie Boseul Shin, Gregory Sholette, Joshua Simon, Lisette Smits, Reinhard Storz, Bettina Steinbrügge, Szuper Gallery, Toasting Agency, TNC Network, Attila Tordai, Trinity Session, Mark Tribe, Unwetter, Value, Sencer Vardaman, Yvonne Volkart,
Stevan Vukovic, Gavin Wade, Florian Waldvogel, Cristine Wang, Astrid Wege,
Lee Welch WHW, Jan Van Woensel,
Ina Wudtke, Florian Wüst, Tirdad Zolghadr, Tal Ben Zvi.